KEV 2026.09.231,721 entries+8 in 7d8 open federal deadlinesas of / search ? keys
Telemetry

Vendors

Vendors in CISA KEV, ranked

Every vendor or project in the Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog, by number of entries. Vendors with 5 or more entries have a dossier.

Catalog
2026.09.23
Vendors
283
Dossiers
51

Answer The KEV catalog covers 283 vendors. Microsoft leads with 388 entries (22.5%). The top 10 vendors account for 919 of 1,721 entries (53.4%).

TTop 15

Top 15 vendors by KEV entries
VendorEntriesShare
Microsoft38822.5%
Cisco995.8%
Apple945.5%
Adobe814.7%
Google754.4%
Oracle462.7%
Apache402.3%
Ivanti352%
Linux311.8%
Fortinet301.7%
D-Link261.5%
VMware261.5%
Citrix241.4%
SonicWall191.1%
Synacor191.1%

AAll vendors

All 283 vendors in CISA KEV
VendorRankEntriesShareRansomwareLatestBy year
Microsoft138822.5%1172026-09-08
Cisco2995.8%72026-09-16
Apple3945.5%02026-08-18
Adobe4814.7%112026-09-08
Google5754.4%02026-09-16
Oracle6462.7%132026-08-24
Apache7402.3%82026-08-04
Ivanti8352%122026-06-11
Linux9311.8%22026-09-18
Fortinet10301.7%142026-09-09
D-Link11261.5%22026-04-24
VMware12261.5%92025-03-04
Citrix13241.4%72026-09-09
SonicWall14191.1%132026-09-02
Synacor15191.1%62026-08-21
Android16171%02026-06-02
Palo Alto Networks17150.9%62026-05-29
Samsung18150.9%02026-04-24
SAP19140.8%32025-05-15
Atlassian20130.8%82024-11-12
Mozilla21130.8%12025-10-06
Zyxel22130.8%22026-09-21
Qualcomm23120.7%02026-03-03
Trend Micro24120.7%02026-05-21
QNAP25110.6%92023-12-21
Roundcube26110.6%02026-02-20
SolarWinds27110.6%22026-06-05
Arm2890.5%02024-06-12
Progress2990.5%42026-08-07
Red Hat3090.5%42026-08-26
Zoho3190.5%22023-03-07
F53280.5%42026-09-22
IBM3380.5%22026-08-04
Juniper3480.5%02025-10-02
NETGEAR3580.5%02022-09-08
Mitel3670.4%52025-02-12
Sophos3770.4%22025-02-06
Jenkins3860.3%12025-10-02
TP-Link3960.3%02025-09-03
Broadcom4050.3%12026-08-18
Check Point4150.3%22026-09-22
DrayTek4250.3%02025-05-15
Drupal4350.3%22026-05-22
Exim4450.3%12022-03-25
GitLab4550.3%12026-09-11
GNU4650.3%02026-01-26
Langflow4750.3%12026-07-21
N-able4850.3%02026-09-08
PaperCut4950.3%22026-08-31
RARLAB5050.3%42025-12-09
WordPress5150.3%02026-07-21
Accellion5240.2%42021-11-03
ConnectWise5340.2%22026-09-11
Craft CMS5440.2%02026-03-20
Fortra5540.2%22025-09-29
GIGABYTE5640.2%42022-10-24
Gladinet5740.2%02025-12-15
JetBrains5840.2%42026-08-05
JFrog5940.2%02026-09-11
Kentico6040.2%02026-04-20
MikroTik6140.2%02026-09-10
Nagios6240.2%02022-01-18
Sangoma6340.2%02026-09-02
SimpleHelp 6440.2%32026-06-29
Sitecore6540.2%12025-09-04
Ubiquiti6640.2%02026-06-23
Veeam6740.2%42024-10-17
WatchGuard6840.2%12025-12-19
Arista6930.2%02026-09-22
ASUS7030.2%02025-12-17
BerriAI7130.2%02026-09-02
BeyondTrust7230.2%12026-02-13
CrushFTP7330.2%12025-07-22
Dassault Systèmes7430.2%02025-10-28
DotNetNuke (DNN)7530.2%12021-11-03
Elastic7630.2%02022-03-25
ImageMagick7730.2%02024-09-09
Kaseya7830.2%32022-05-24
Laravel7930.2%12026-03-20
Meta Platforms8030.2%02025-09-02
OSGeo8130.2%02025-12-11
PHP8230.2%12025-07-07
Qlik8330.2%32025-01-13
Rails8430.2%02025-07-07
Realtek8530.2%02023-09-18
SaltStack8630.2%02021-11-03
SmarterTools8730.2%32026-02-05
SysAid8830.2%12025-07-22
TeleMessage8930.2%02025-07-01
Tenda9030.2%02021-11-03
TrueConf9130.2%02026-08-20
Veritas9230.2%32023-04-07
VMware Tanzu9330.2%12022-08-25
Acronis9420.1%02026-09-16
Advantive9520.1%02025-03-10
Array Networks 9620.1%12025-12-08
Aviatrix9720.1%02025-01-16
Cleo9820.1%22024-12-17
Commvault9920.1%02025-05-02
CWP10020.1%02025-11-04
CyberPersons10120.1%22024-12-04
Dahua10220.1%02024-08-21
Dasan10320.1%12022-03-31
Dell10420.1%02026-02-18
EyesOfNetwork10520.1%02021-11-03
GeoVision10620.1%02025-05-07
Grafana Labs10720.1%02025-10-09
Hewlett Packard (HP)10820.1%02022-03-25
Hikvision10920.1%02026-03-05
Hitachi Vantara11020.1%02025-03-03
IETF11120.1%02023-11-08
Intel11220.1%12023-02-10
LiteSpeed11320.1%02026-06-15
Metabase11420.1%02026-08-11
Micro Focus11520.1%02021-11-03
MinIO11620.1%02023-09-19
MongoDB11720.1%02025-12-29
NUUO11820.1%02024-12-18
OpenPLC11920.1%02025-12-03
ownCloud12020.1%02026-08-27
Paessler12120.1%02025-02-04
PEAR12220.1%02022-08-25
PTZOptics12320.1%02024-11-04
Quest12420.1%12026-04-20
Rejetto12520.1%12024-07-09
Reolink12620.1%02024-12-18
ServiceNow12720.1%02024-07-29
Sonatype12820.1%02021-12-10
Sudo12920.1%02025-09-29
Telerik13020.1%12023-01-26
ThinkPHP13120.1%02021-11-03
TIBCO13220.1%02022-12-29
Unraid13320.1%02021-11-03
vBulletin13420.1%02021-11-03
Versa13520.1%02026-01-22
Wing FTP Server13620.1%02026-03-16
Zabbix13720.1%02022-02-22
7-Zip13810.1%02025-02-06
Acclaim Systems13910.1%02024-12-23
Adminer14010.1%02025-09-29
Ajax.NET Professional14110.1%02026-08-26
Alcatel14210.1%02022-04-15
Amcrest14310.1%02021-11-03
AMI14410.1%02025-06-25
Aquasecurity14510.1%02026-03-26
Arcadyan14610.1%02021-11-03
Arcserve14710.1%02022-03-25
Artifex14810.1%02022-05-24
Audinate14910.1%02025-02-06
Balbooa15010.1%02026-07-10
Barracuda Networks15110.1%02023-05-26
BQE15210.1%12021-11-03
Cacti15310.1%02023-02-16
ChakraCore15410.1%02022-03-03
Checkbox15510.1%02022-04-11
Code Aurora15610.1%02022-09-15
Crestron15710.1%02022-04-15
D-Link and TRENDnet15810.1%02022-03-25
Daemon15910.1%02026-05-27
DD-WRT16010.1%02026-07-21
Delta Electronics16110.1%02022-08-25
Digiever16210.1%02025-12-22
Docker16310.1%02021-11-03
dotCMS16410.1%12022-08-25
Edimax16510.1%02025-03-19
Embedthis16610.1%02021-12-10
Erlang16710.1%02025-06-09
FatPipe16810.1%02022-01-10
ForgeRock16910.1%12021-11-03
FreeType17010.1%02025-05-06
Fuel CMS17110.1%02021-12-10
FXC17210.1%02023-12-21
Git17310.1%02025-08-25
Gitea17410.1%02026-08-25
Gogs17510.1%02026-01-12
Grandstream17610.1%02022-01-28
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)17710.1%02026-01-07
iCagenda17810.1%02026-07-10
IGEL17910.1%02025-10-14
Ignite Realtime18010.1%02023-08-24
InduSoft18110.1%02022-04-15
Joomla!18210.1%02024-01-08
Joomlack18310.1%02026-07-07
JoomShaper18410.1%02026-07-07
JQuery18510.1%02025-01-23
Justice AV Solutions18610.1%02024-05-29
Kestra18710.1%02026-09-02
Kingsoft18810.1%02024-09-03
Kludex18910.1%02026-09-02
KNX Association19010.1%02026-07-15
Lantronix19110.1%02026-06-23
LG19210.1%02022-03-25
Libraesva19310.1%02025-09-29
Liferay19410.1%02021-11-03
Looking Glass19510.1%02025-07-07
Marimo19610.1%02026-04-23
McAfee19710.1%02021-11-03
MDaemon19810.1%02025-05-19
MediaTek19910.1%02021-11-03
Meta20010.1%12025-12-05
Mirasvit20110.1%02026-06-03
MLflow20210.1%02026-08-19
Motex20310.1%02025-10-22
n8n20410.1%02026-03-11
NAKIVO20510.1%02025-03-19
Netis20610.1%02021-11-03
Netwrix20710.1%12023-07-11
NextGen Healthcare20810.1%12024-05-20
Nice20910.1%02024-03-25
North Grid21010.1%02024-12-03
Nostromo21110.1%02024-11-07
Notepad++21210.1%02026-02-12
Novi Survey21310.1%02023-04-13
Npm package21410.1%02022-01-18
Nx21510.1%12026-05-27
October CMS21610.1%02022-01-18
Omnissa21710.1%02026-03-09
OpenBSD21810.1%02022-03-25
OpenSSL21910.1%02022-05-04
Perl22010.1%02021-11-17
PHP Group22110.1%12024-06-12
phpMyAdmin22210.1%02022-03-25
PHPUnit22310.1%02022-02-15
Pi-hole22410.1%02021-12-10
PlaySMS22510.1%02021-11-03
Plex22610.1%02023-03-10
Prettier22710.1%02026-01-22
Primetek22810.1%02022-01-10
ProjectSend22910.1%02024-12-03
PTC23010.1%12026-06-25
Pulse Secure23110.1%02022-03-07
QNAP Systems23210.1%02022-03-25
Qualitia23310.1%02025-04-28
Ray-Project23410.1%02026-08-17
rConfig23510.1%02021-11-03
React Native Community23610.1%02026-02-05
Redis23710.1%02022-03-28
reviewdog23810.1%02025-03-24
Rockwell23910.1%02026-03-05
Ruckus Wireless24010.1%02023-05-12
Samba24110.1%12023-03-30
Schneider Electric24210.1%02022-04-15
ScienceLogic24310.1%02024-10-21
Siemens24410.1%02022-03-03
Sierra Wireless24510.1%02025-12-12
SIMalliance24610.1%02021-11-03
SKYSEA24710.1%02025-10-14
Smartbedded24810.1%02025-10-02
SolarView24910.1%02023-07-13
Soliton Systems K.K25010.1%02026-02-24
Splunk25110.1%02026-06-18
Spreadsheet::ParseExcel25210.1%02024-01-02
Srimax25310.1%02025-05-19
SugarCRM25410.1%02023-02-02
Sumavision25510.1%02021-11-03
Sunhillo25610.1%02024-03-05
Symantec25710.1%02021-11-03
TanStack25810.1%12026-05-27
TeamT525910.1%02026-02-17
TeamViewer26010.1%02021-11-03
Teclib26110.1%02023-03-07
TerraMaster26210.1%12023-02-10
tj-actions26310.1%02025-03-18
Treck TCP/IP stack26410.1%02022-03-03
Trihedral26510.1%02022-04-15
Trimble26610.1%02025-02-07
TVT26710.1%02021-11-03
Twilio26810.1%02024-07-23
Unitronics26910.1%02023-12-11
Vite27010.1%02026-01-22
Wazuh27110.1%02025-06-10
WebKitGTK27210.1%02022-05-23
Webmin27310.1%12022-03-25
WebPros27410.1%12026-04-30
WebRTC27510.1%12022-08-25
Widget Factory27610.1%02026-06-16
WSO227710.1%12022-04-25
XStream27810.1%02023-03-10
XWiki27910.1%02025-10-30
Yealink28010.1%02021-11-03
Yiiframework28110.1%02025-05-02
ZK Framework28210.1%12023-02-27
ZKTeco28310.1%02025-05-19

Cite this

The top 10 vendors account for 53.4% of the 1,721 entries in CISA's KEV catalog. Source: Telemetry analysis of the CISA Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog, version 2026.09.23 (released 2026-09-23). https://glide-telemetry.pages.dev/vendors/

Source: CISA KEV catalog v2026.09.23, released 2026-09-23. Windows end 2026-09-23.

Keyboard shortcuts

Keyboard shortcuts
/Focus search
?Show this panel
EscClose panel or clear search
g dGo to Dashboard
g kGo to KEV
g vGo to Vendors
g pGo to Products
g wGo to Weaknesses
g sGo to Stats
g rGo to Regulations
g bGo to Briefings
g aGo to API